Ready For Anything.
And Everything.

Starting From RM 56,453.72

 

PROTON ERTIGA EXTERIOR

CARNELIAN BROWN
COTTON WHITE
METAL GREY
RUBY RED

Proton Ertiga Interior

PROTON ERTIGA FEATURES

2nd Row Air-conditioning
Quick Smart Access
Comfortable 3rd Row Seats
Centre Arm Rest
Dual Front SRS Airbags
ISOFix with Top Tether
ABS with EBD
Efficient Engine

PRICE & SPECIFICATIONS

Price

Executive MT

RM 59,833.98

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Executive AT

RM 62,769.43

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Executive Plus AT

RM 65,704.88

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Engine

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Engine Type4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC4 Cylinder, 16 Valve, DOHC
Fuel Supply SystemMPI (Multi Point Injection)MPI (Multi Point Injection)MPI (Multi Point Injection)
Bore x Stroke (mm x mm)73.0 x 82.073.0 x 82.073.0 x 82.0
Total Displacement (cc)1,3731,3731,373
Compression Ratio11.0 : 111.0 : 111.0 : 1
Maximum Power (kW(hp)@rpm)68 (91) @ 6,00068 (91) @ 6,00068 (91) @ 6,000
Maximum Torque (Nm9KG-M)@RPM)130 (13.3) @ 4,000130 (13.3) @ 4,000130 (13.3) @ 4,000
Fuel Consumption (L/100km) EEV666

Transmission

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Transmission TypeManualAutomaticAutomatic

Steering

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Gear TypeRack & Pinion Motion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Motion Electric Power SteeringRack & Pinion Motion Electric Power Steering
Steering AdjustTiltTiltTilt
Turning Radius (m)5.25.25.2

Braking

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearLeading/Trailing DrumTrailing DrumLeading/Trailing Drum

Suspension

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

FrontMacPherson Strut with Coil SpringMacPherson Strut with Coil SpringMacPherson Strut with Coil Spring
RearTorsion Beam with Coil SpringTorsion Beam with Coil SpringTorsion Beam with Coil Spring

Dimension

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Length (mm)426542654265
Width (mm)169516951695
Height (mm)168516851685
Wheelbase (mm)274027402740
Ground Clearance (mm)185185185
Kerb Weight (kg)117511851185
Wheel Size15″ x 5.5J15″ x 5.5J15″ x 5.5J
Tyre Size185 / 65 R15185 / 65 R15185 / 65 R15

Exterior

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Halogen HeadlampsYYY
Front Fog LampsYYY
Rear Fog LampYYY
Headlamp LevellingYYY
Door Mirror with Side Turn IndicatorNNWith Electric Fold
Rear Combi Halogen LampsYYY
Front GrilleChromeChromeChrome
Front Foglamp GarnishBlackBlackChrome
Door Outer HandleBody ColourBody ColourBody Colour
Alloy WheelsYYY

Interior

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Seat & Door Trim InsertFabricFabricFabric
Steering WheelUrethaneUrethaneUrethane with Audio Switches
2nd Row Air ConditoningYYY
Seat Height AdjusterNNDriver Only
Seat Back PocketFront Passenger OnlyFront Passenger OnlyFront Passenger & Driver
SunvisorWith Vanity Mirror for Front Passenger & Ticket Holder for DriverWith Vanity Mirror for Front Passenger & Ticket Holder for DriverWith Vanity Mirror for Front Passenger & Ticket Holder for Driver
2nd Row Seat Configuration60:40 Fold & Silde60:40 Fold & Silde60:40 Fold & Silde
3rd Row Seat Configuration50:50 Fold50:50 Fold50:50 Fold
2nd Row Seat ArmrestYYY
Seat HeadrestYYY

Features

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Infotainment System2-DIN Radio, CD Player, IPOD & Iphone2-DIN Radio, CD Player, IPOD & Iphone2-DIN Radio, CD Player, IPOD & Iphone
USBYYY
Speakers444 + 2 Tweeters
Power Socket222
Power WindowsYYY

Safety

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Dual Front AirbagsYYY
ABS with EBDYYY
Front Seatbelt Pretensioner & Load Limiter SystemYYY
All Seatbelts3-point ELR3-point ELR3-point ELR
Reverse SensorYYY
Anti-trap Power WindowNNDriver’s side only
Immobiliserwith Alarm Systemwith Alarm Systemwith Alarm System
ISOFIX with Top TetherYYY

Accessories

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

TintNNY
First Aid KitYYY
Plate HolderYYY

Exterior Colour

Executive MT

Executive AT

Executive Plus AT

Ruby RedYYY
Carnelian BrownYYY
Cotton WhiteYYY
Metal GreyYYY

BOOK A TEST DRIVE TODAY

** Bookings to be made at least 3 day ahead of time. The test drive session should not exceed 30 days from the booking date.
**Availability is subject to the operation hours of showrooms. Not available on public holidays.
I have read the Personal Data Protection Notice as posted on Personal Data ProtectionI confirm that I am a valid holder of a full driving license, and by participating in this test drive, I agree to adhere to the Terms & Conditions.