Your Everyday Journey,
Refined.

Starting From RM 35,694.21

 

PROTON SAGA EXTERIOR

MIDNIGHT BLACK
RED
COTTON WHITE
METAL GREY
STERLING SILVER

Proton Saga Interior

PROTON SAGA FEATURES

PRICE & SPECIFICATIONS

Price

Standard MT

RM 35,694.21

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Standard CVT

RM 38,463.49

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Executive CVT

RM 41,232.78

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Premium CVT

RM 44,002.08

Metallic & Solid

Download Pricelist >

Engine

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Engine Type1.3L 4 Cylinder DOHC 16V VVT1.3L 4 Cylinder DOHC 16V VVT1.3L 4 Cylinder DOHC 16V VVT1.3L 4 Cylinder DOHC 16V VVT
Fuel Supply SystemMPI (Multi Point Injection)MPI (Multi Point Injection)MPI (Multi Point Injection)MPI (Multi Point Injection)
Bore x Stroke (mm x mm)76.0 x 73.476.0 x 73.476.0 x 73.476.0 x 73.4
Displacement (cc)1,3321,3321,3321,332
Compression Ratio10101010
Maximum Horsepower (kW(hp)@rpm)70 (94) @ 5,75070 (94) @ 5,75070 (94) @ 5,75070 (94) @ 5,750
Maximum Torque (Nm(KG-M)@RPM)120 (12.2) @ 4,000120 (12.2) @ 4,000120 (12.2) @ 4,000120 (12.2) @ 4,000
Fuel Consumption (L/100km)5.45.65.65.6

Transmission

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Transmission Type5-speed ManualContinuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT)

Steering

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Gear TypeRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power SteeringRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power SteeringRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power SteeringRack & Pinion Hydraulic Power Steering
Turning Radius (m)5.15.15.15.1
Steering AdjustTiltTiltTiltTilt

Braking

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

FrontVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated DiscVentilated Disc
RearDrumDrumDrumDrum

Suspension

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

FrontMacPherson Strut with Stabilizer BarMacPherson Strut with Stabilizer BarMacPherson Strut with Stabilizer BarMacPherson Strut with Stabilizer Bar
RearTorsion Beam AxleTorsion Beam AxleTorsion Beam AxleTorsion Beam Axle
Front Strut BarYYYY

Dimension

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Length (mm)4331433143314331
Width (mm)1689168916891689
Height (mm)1491149114911491
Wheelbase (mm)2465246524652465
Ground Clearance (mm)150150150150
Luggage Area (L)420420420420
Kerb Weight (kg)1035105510651075
Wheel Size13″ x 5.0B (Steel)13″ x 5.0B (Steel)14″ x 5.0J (Alloy)15″ x 5.5J (Alloy)
Tyre Size175/70 R13175/70 R13185/60 R14185/55 R15

Exterior

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Halogen HeadlampsYYYY
Wing Mirror with Signal IndicatorYYYY
Front Fog LampsNNYY
Rear Fog LampYYYY
Front SensorYYYY
Reverse SensorYYYY
Rear SpoilerNNYY
Black Sash Tape on Centre PillarNNYY

Finishing

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Front GrilleChrome + BlackChrome + BlackChrome + BlackChrome + Black
Outer HandleBlackBlackBody ColourBody Colour
Door Housing MirrorBlackBlackBody ColourBody Colour
Rear GarnishBlackBlackBody ColourChrome

Interior

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Interior ColourGreyGreyGreyGrey + Titanium Chrome
UpholsteryBase FabricBase FabricStandard FabricDeluxe Fabric
Front Seat Slide and ReclineYYYY
Steering Audio SwitchesNNNY
Head Unit / Radio FasciaSingle DINSingle DINSingle DINDouble DIN
2 Rear USB ChargesYYYY
Driver’s Seat Height AdjusterYYYY
Rear Seat Bench FoldYYYY
Electric Control Door MirrorNNYY
Front Passenger Vanity MirrorNNYY
Front & Rear Passenger Assist GripsYYYY
2 Front Seat Back PocketsNNYY
Luggage LampNNYY
Bottle and Cup Holders6666
Central LockingYYYY

Features

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Reverse CameraNNNY
Radio / CD MP3 / Ipod & Iphone PlaybackYYYY
USB / AUX Jack InputYYYY
Bluetooth ConnectivityYYYY
Number of Speaker2244
ECO Drive AssistYYYY
Power WindowsYYYY

Safety

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

ABS with EBDNNYY
Brake Assist (BA)NNYY
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)NNNY
Traction Control (TC)NNNY
Hill hold AssistNNNY
Front AirbagsYYYY
ISOFIX & Top TetherYYYY
Pre-tensioner Seat BeltYYYY
Immobiliserwith Alarm Systemwith Alarm Systemwith Alarm Systemwith Alarm System
Audible Seatbelt Reminder (Driver only)YYYY

Accessories

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Tint FilmNNNY
First Aid KitYYYY
Plate HolderYYYY
Safety TriangleYYYY

Exterior Colour

Standard MT

Standard CVT

Executive CVT

Premium CVT

Fire RedYYYY
Cotton WhiteYYYY
Sterling SilverYYYY
Midnight BlackYYYY
Metal GreyYYYY

BOOK A TEST DRIVE TODAY

** Bookings to be made at least 3 day ahead of time. The test drive session should not exceed 30 days from the booking date.
**Availability is subject to the operation hours of showrooms. Not available on public holidays.
I have read the Personal Data Protection Notice as posted on Personal Data ProtectionI confirm that I am a valid holder of a full driving license, and by participating in this test drive, I agree to adhere to the Terms & Conditions.